Lythrum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LYTHRACEAE
Common Name:LOOSESTRIFE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyLYTHRACEAE - Loosestrife family
Genus Lythrum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lythrum alatum Northern Winged Loosestrife
Lythrum lanceolatum Southern Winged Loosestrife
Lythrum lineare Saltmarsh Loosestrife; Narrowleaf Loosestrife
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife; Spiked Loosestrife
Lythrum thymifolia Thyme Leaf Loosestrife