Paspalum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 21 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CROWNGRASS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Paspalum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Paspalum bifidum Pitchfork Crowngrass
Paspalum boscianum Bull Crowngrass
Paspalum caespitosum Blue Crowngrass
Paspalum conjugatum Sour Crowngrass
Paspalum dilatatum Dallis Grass; Golden Crowngrass
+ Expand All