Muscari

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYACINTHACEAE
Common Name:Grape Hyacinth
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyHYACINTHACEAE - Hyacinth Family family
Genus Muscari

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Muscari botryoides Compact Grape Hyacinth; Common Grape Hyacinth; Graveyard Hyacinth
Muscari comosum Tassel Grape Hyacinth
Muscari neglectum Starch Grape Hyacinth