Muscari comosum

Family:HYACINTHACEAE
Species:Muscari comosum (Linnaeus) Miller
Common Name:Tassel Grape Hyacinth
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHYACINTHACEAE - Hyacinth Family family
Genus Muscari
Species Muscari comosum (Linnaeus) Miller - Tassel Grape Hyacinth

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.