Trifolium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:CLOVER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyFABACEAE - Pea/Bean family
Genus Trifolium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Trifolium angustifolium Narrowleaf Clover; Narrowleaf Crimson Clover
Trifolium arvense Rabbit Foot Clover
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover; Field Clover
Trifolium carolinianum Carolina Clover; Wild White Clover
Trifolium dubium Least Hop Clover; Suckling Clover
+ Expand All