Bidens

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 13 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:BEGGARTICKS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Bidens

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bidens alba Beggarticks; Romerillo
Bidens aristosa Bearded Beggarticks; Midwestern Tickseed Sunflower
Bidens bipinnata Spanish Needles
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks; Nodding Bur Marigold
Bidens discoidea Swamp Beggarticks; Small Beggarticks; Few Bract Beggarticks
+ Expand All