Glandularia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:VERBENACEAE
Common Name:MOCK VERVAIN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyVERBENACEAE - Verbena family
Genus Glandularia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Glandularia aristigera Moss Vervain; South American Vervain; South American Mock Vervain
Glandularia bipinnatifida Dakota Vervain; Dakota Mock Vervain
Glandularia canadensis Rose Vervain; Rose Verbena; Rose Mock Vervain
Glandularia ×hybrida Garden Vervain; Garden Verbena