Crataegus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 45 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ROSACEAE
Common Name:HAWTHORN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyROSACEAE - Rose family
Genus Crataegus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Crataegus × mohrii Mohr's Hawthorn
Crataegus × rufula Rufous Mayhaw
Crataegus aemula Rome Hawthorn
Crataegus aestivalis Eastern Mayhaw; May Hawthorn
Crataegus agrestina Swamp Allegheny Hawthorn
+ Expand All