Eragrostis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 21 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:LOVEGRASS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Eragrostis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eragrostis amabilis Feather Lovegrass
Eragrostis atrovirens Thalia Lovegrass
Eragrostis bahiensis Bahia Lovegrass
Eragrostis capillaris Lace Grass; Tiny Lovegrass
Eragrostis cilianensis Stink Grass
+ Expand All