Huperzia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HUPERZIACEAE
Common Name:HANGING CLUB-MOSS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyHUPERZIACEAE - Firmoss Familiy family
Genus Huperzia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Huperzia lucidula Shining Clubmoss; Shining Firmoss
Huperzia porophila Rock Clubmoss; Rock Firmoss
Huperzia ×bartleyi Bartley's Clubmoss; Bartley's Firmoss