Lycoris

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Common Name:Surprise Lily; Spider Lily
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE - Amaryllis Family family
Genus Lycoris

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lycoris radiata Red Spider Lily
Lycoris squamigera Naked Ladies