Lilium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LILIACEAE
Common Name:LILY
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyLILIACEAE - Lily family
Genus Lilium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lilium canadense Canadian Lily; Meadow Lily
Lilium catesbaei Pine Lily; Southern Red Lily; Catesby's Lily
Lilium iridollae Panhandle Lily
Lilium lancifolium Tiger Lily
Lilium longiflorum Trumpet Lily; Easter Lily
+ Expand All