Juncus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 33 accepted taxa overall.

Family:JUNCACEAE
Common Name:RUSH
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyJUNCACEAE - Rush family
Genus Juncus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Juncus acuminatus Sharp Fruit Rush; Knot Leaf Rush
Juncus anthelatus Greater Poverty Rush
Juncus biflorus  
Juncus brachycarpus Short Fruit Rush; White Root Rush
Juncus brachycephalus Small Head Rush
+ Expand All