Iris

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 12 accepted taxa overall.

Family:IRIDACEAE
Common Name:IRIS; FLAG
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyIRIDACEAE - Iris family
Genus Iris

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Iris brevicaulis Short Stem Iris; Zigzag Iris; Lamance Iris
Iris cristata Dwarf Crested Iris; Crested Dwarf Iris
Iris domestica Blackberry Lily; Leopard Lily
Iris ensata Japanese Water Iris
Iris fulva Copper Iris; Red Iris; Red Flag
+ Expand All