Euphorbia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 28 accepted taxa overall.

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Common Name:SPURGE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE - Spurge family
Genus Euphorbia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Euphorbia bombensis Sand dune Spurge; Southern Seaside Spurge; Dixie Sandmat
Euphorbia commutata Tinted Woodland Spurge; Wood Spurge
Euphorbia cordifolia Roundleaf Spurge; Heartleaf Sandmat; Heartleaf Broomspurge
Euphorbia corollata Flowering Spurge; Tramp's Spurge
Euphorbia curtisii Curtis's Spurge
+ Expand All