Cystopteris

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYSTOPTERIDACEAE
Common Name:Bladder Fern
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCYSTOPTERIDACEAE - Brittle Fern Family family
Genus Cystopteris

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cystopteris bulbifera Bulblet Bladder Fern; Bulblet Fern
Cystopteris protrusa Spreading Bladder Fern; Lowland Bladder Fern
Cystopteris tennesseensis Tennessee Bladder Fern