Hypericum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 38 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYPERICACEAE
Common Name:ST.JOHN'S-WORT
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyHYPERICACEAE - St Johns Wort Family family
Genus Hypericum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hypericum apocynifolium Dogbane St. John's Wort
Hypericum brachyphyllum Shortleaf St. John's Wort; Coastal Plain St. John's Wort
Hypericum canadense Canadian St. John's Wort
Hypericum cistifolium Round Pod St. John's Wort
Hypericum crux-andreae St. Peter's Wort
+ Expand All