Euonymus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CELASTRACEAE
Common Name:SPINDLETREE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCELASTRACEAE - Bittersweet family
Genus Euonymus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Euonymus americanus American Strawberry Bush; Hearts a Bustin' with Love
Euonymus atropurpureus American Wahoo; Eastern Wahoo; Burning Bush
Euonymus fortunei Winter Creeper
Euonymus japonicus Japanese Spindle Tree