Rudbeckia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 15 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:CONEFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Rudbeckia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rudbeckia auriculata Eared Coneflower; Alabama Coneflower; Swamp Black Eyed Susan
Rudbeckia fulgida var. fulgida Eastern Coneflower; Brilliant Coneflower
Rudbeckia fulgida var. spathulata Orange Coneflower
Rudbeckia fulgida var. umbrosa Appalachian Coneflower; Shady Coneflower
Rudbeckia heliopsidis Sun Facing Coneflower; Pineywoods Coneflower; Little River Black Eyed Susan
+ Expand All