Rudbeckia hirta var. angustifolia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Rudbeckia hirta Linnaeus var. angustifolia (T.V. Moore) Perdue
Common Name:Coastal Plain Black Eyed Susan
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Rudbeckia hirta Linnaeus var. angustifolia (T.V. Moore) Perdue - Coastal Plain Black Eyed Susan

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Rudbeckia divergens    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Clarke, Covington

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, TROY, USAM, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0038881 Covington 23 Jun 2010 Hansen C. J.
4745
UWAL
Rudbeckia hirta L. var. angustifolia (T. V. Moore) Perdue
AUA000032667 Covington 23 Jun 2010 HANSEN, CURTIS J.
4745
AUA
RUDBECKIA HIRTA
TROY000039671 Covington 17 Jul 2014 Alvin R. Diamond
25316
TROY
Rudbeckia hirta Linnaeus var. angustifolia (T. V. Moore) Perdue
UWAL0016316 Covington 17 Jul 2014 Diamond, Alvin R.
25316
UWAL
Rudbeckia hirta Linnaeus var. angustifolia (T.V. Moore) Perdue
USAM000002666 Clarke 04 Jun 1970 Robert Kral
39694
USAM
Rudbeckia hirta Linnaeus var. angustifolia (T.V. Moore) Perdue
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: