Asplenium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 16 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASPLENIACEAE
Common Name:SPLEENWORT
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASPLENIACEAE - Spleenwort family
Genus Asplenium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Asplenium abscissum Cut Leaf Spleenwort
Asplenium bradleyi Cliff Spleenwort; Bradley's Spleenwort
Asplenium monanthes Single Sorus Spleenwort
Asplenium montanum Mountain Spleenwort
Asplenium pinnatifidum Lobed Spleenwort
+ Expand All