Asplenium ×ebenoides

Family:ASPLENIACEAE
Species:Asplenium ×ebenoides R.R. Scott (pro. sp.)
Common Name:Scott's Spleenwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), hyb (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASPLENIACEAE - Spleenwort family
Genus Asplenium
Species Asplenium ×ebenoides R.R. Scott (pro. sp.) - Scott's Spleenwort

Citation

Citation Asplenium x ebenoides R. R. Scott, Gard. Monthly & Hort. Advertiser. 7: 267. 1865.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Asplenosorus ×Asplenosorus    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Colbert

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UWAL0053093 Colbert 20 Mar 2021 Thompson, Joey
1281
UWAL
Asplenium ×ebenoides R.R. Scott
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: