Rudbeckia laciniata var. digitata

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Rudbeckia laciniata Linnaeus var. digitata (P. Miller) Fiori
Common Name:Southeastern Coneflower; Coastal Plain Cutleaf Coneflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Rudbeckia laciniata Linnaeus var. digitata (P. Miller) Fiori - Southeastern Coneflower; Coastal Plain Cutleaf Coneflower

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Autauga, Blount, Bullock, Clay, Jefferson, Lee, Shelby, Talladega

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: JSU, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00049081 Talladega 1 Sep 1879 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Rudbeckia laciniata L. var. humilis Gray
TROY000044639 Autauga 01 Sep 2016 Matthew R. Parker
29
TROY
Rudbeckia laciniata Linnaeus var. digitata (P. Miller) Fiori
UNA00049083 Clay 27 Jul 1896 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Rudbeckia laciniata L. var. humilis Gray
TROY000044640 Autauga 01 Sep 2016 Matthew R. Parker
29
TROY
Rudbeckia laciniata Linnaeus var. digitata (P. Miller) Fiori
UNA00049084 Clay 29 Aug 1893 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Rudbeckia laciniata L. var. humilis Gray
JSU119835 Jefferson 28 Sep 1984 J. P. Barber
1159
JSU
Rudbeckia laciniata Linnaeus var. digitata (P. Miller) Fiori
UWAL0035962 Blount 14 Sep 2013 Anderson, Kelly
0508
UWAL
Rudbeckia laciniata L. var. humilis A.Gray
UNA00049082 Lee 17 Oct 1896 F. S. Earle
s.n.
UNA
Rudbeckia laciniata L. var. humilis Gray
UNA00049078 Lee 25 Sep 1897 F. S. Earle
s.n.
UNA
Rudbeckia laciniata L. var. humilis Gray
UWAL0044963 Bullock 21 Sep 2018 Horne, Howard E.
4634
UWAL
Rudbeckia laciniata Linnaeus var. digitata (Miller) Fiori
JSU136739 Shelby 11 Oct 1997 D. D. Spaulding
10186
JSU
Rudbeckia laciniata Linnaeus var. digitata (P. Miller) Fiori
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: