Solidago delicatula

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Solidago delicatula Small
Common Name:Smooth Elmleaf Goldenrod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:Rare disjunct from the west.
Status:**
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago delicatula Small - Smooth Elmleaf Goldenrod

Citation

Citation Solidago delicatula Mill., Gard. Dict. (ed. 8) no. 19. 1768.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS: Lamar Co.: Paris, 1872, Merriam s.n. (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Solidgo ulmifolia var. microphylla Solidago ulmifolia var. microphylla A. Gray, Proc. Amer. Acad. Arts 17: 194. 1882.  

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.