Solidago

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 46 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:GOLDENROD
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Solidago

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Solidago altissima Tall Goldenrod; Common Goldenrod
Solidago arenicola Locust Fork Goldenrod
Solidago arguta var. boottii Boott's Goldenrod
Solidago arguta var. caroliniana Sharpleaf Goldenrod; Sharp Tooth Goldenrod
Solidago auriculata Eared Goldenrod; Clasping Leaf Goldenrod
+ Expand All