Andropogon longiberbis

Family:POACEAE
Species:Andropogon longiberbis Hack.
Common Name:Long Beard Bluestem
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Andropogon
Species Andropogon longiberbis Hack. - Long Beard Bluestem

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.