Andropogon tracyi

Family:POACEAE
Species:Andropogon tracyi Nash
Common Name:Tracy's Bluestem
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Andropogon
Species Andropogon tracyi Nash - Tracy's Bluestem

Citation

Citation ANDROPOGON TRACYI Nash, Bull. New York Bot. Gard 1: 433. 1900.
Basionym: **
Type: MISSISSIPPI: Lowndes Co.: Columbus, 14 Oct 1895, Tracy 3083 holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

No specimens exist for this species.