Rubus phoenicolasius

Family:ROSACEAE
Species:Rubus phoenicolasius Maximowicz
Common Name:Wine Raspberry; Wineberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyROSACEAE - Rose family
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus phoenicolasius Maximowicz - Wine Raspberry; Wineberry

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Jackson, Madison

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1980 - 1980

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
AUA000024095 Jackson 12 JUN 1991 GUNN, SCOTT C.
2010
AUA
RUBUS PHOENICOLASIUS MAXIM.
UNA00015882 Jackson 05 Jul 1980 Robert R. Haynes
8006
UNA
Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
UWAL0038773 Madison 22 May 2016 Keener, Brian R.
9622
UWAL
Rubus phoenicolasius Maximowicz
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: