Rumex cuneifolius

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Rumex cuneifolius Campdera
Common Name:Wedge Leaf Dock
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
USDA Symbol:RUCU2
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, FACW (NWI)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOLYGONACEAE - Buckwheat family
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex cuneifolius Campdera - Wedge Leaf Dock

Citation

Citation RUMEX CUNEIFOLIUS Campder√°, Monogr. Rumex 66, 95. 1819.
Basionym: **
Type: ARGENTINA: Buenos Aires, s.d., Commerson s.n. (holotype: P).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Rumex frutescens    

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Mobile

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1893 - 1893

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00027408 Mobile 04 Jun 1893 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Rumex cuneifolius Campd.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: