Rumex conglomeratus

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Rumex conglomeratus Murray
Common Name:Clustered Dock; Sharp Dock
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOLYGONACEAE - Buckwheat family
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex conglomeratus Murray - Clustered Dock; Sharp Dock

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Blount, Calhoun, Cherokee, Etowah, Jackson, Jefferson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lee, Limestone, Madison, Marshall, Mobile, Montgomery, Morgan, St. Clair, Sumter

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, JSU, TROY, UNA, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: 1891 - 1998

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
JSU139847 Calhoun 31 May 1987 C. L. Lawler
1613
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139854 Madison 10 Jun 1976 R. D. Whetstone
8334
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
AUA_ACC035359 Montgomery 16 MAY 1979 CRAWFORD, LLOYD C.
S.N.
AUA
RUMEX CONGLOMERATUS MURR.
JSU139858 Marshall 24 May 1992 D. D. Spaulding
1836
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139855 Marshall 05 Jun 1994 D. D. Spaulding
5488
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139852 Jefferson 28 May 1984 J. P. Barber
232
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
UNA00068675 Lawrence 07 Jun 1981 R. Kral
67351
UNA
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
UWAL0019279 Jefferson 22 Jun 1992 Kral, R.
80998
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
UWAL0030914 Sumter 20 May 1993 Kral, R.
82357
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
UWAL0035137 Limestone 02 Jun 2017 England, J. Kevin
7865
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
UNA00010138 Mobile 28 Oct 1891 Charles Mohr
s.n.
UNA
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
JSU139853 Limestone 29 May 1997 T. L. Hofmann
00535
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139862 St. Clair 08 May 1984 D. D. Beavers
s.n.
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139851 Jefferson 20 Jul 1984 J. P. Barber
602
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139859 Morgan 10 Jun 1976 R. D. Whetstone
8421
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
UWAL0044694 Lauderdale 28 May 2019 England, J. Kevin
10263
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
UWAL0018760 Cherokee 16 Jun 1992 Kral, R.
80838
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
AUA_ACC022202 Lee 27 MAY 1970 EVANS, R. W.
147
AUA
RUMEX CONGLOMERATUS MURR.
JSU139860 Jackson 05 Aug 1975 R. D. Whetstone
5738
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
AUA_ACC046239 Lee 18 APR 1974 BARRICK, J. F.
78
AUA
RUMEX CONGLOMERATUS MURR.
UWAL0005902 Lawrence 07 Jun 1981 Kral, R.
67351
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
JSU139857 Marshall 21 Jun 1992 D. D. Spaulding
2092
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139861 Jackson 04 Jun 1975 R. D. Whetstone
4222
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139849 Jackson 22 May 1998 K. R. Brodeur
691
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
TROY000031697 Montgomery 11 Jun 2010 Alvin R. Diamond
21382
TROY
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
AUA_ACC067330 Lawrence 7 JUL 1981 KRAL, ROBERT
67345
AUA
RUMEX CONGLOMERATUS MURR.
UWAL0001706 Montgomery 11 Jun 2010 Diamond, A.R.
21382
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
UWAL0016978 Sumter 18 May 2013 Horne, Howard E.
2184
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
UNA00054114 Blount 10 May 1998 Brian R. Keener
765
UNA
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
JSU139850 Jackson 04 Jun 1975 R. D. Whetstone
4222
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
JSU139848 Etowah 26 Jun 1994 L. M. Hodge
2758
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
UWAL0005903 Lawrence 07 Jun 1981 Kral, R.
67345
UWAL
Rumex conglomeratus Murr.
JSU139856 Marshall 12 Jun 1992 D. D. Spaulding
2039
JSU
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: