Hypericum dolabriforme

Family:HYPERICACEAE
Species:Hypericum dolabriforme Ventenat
Common Name:Glade St. John's Wort; Straggling St. John's Wort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyHYPERICACEAE - St Johns Wort Family family
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum dolabriforme Ventenat - Glade St. John's Wort; Straggling St. John's Wort

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Cherokee

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AUA, UNA

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
UNA00010338 Cherokee 22 Jul 1968 R. Kral
31889
UNA
Hypericum dolabriforme Vent.
AUA_ACC018130 Cherokee 22 JUL 1968 KRAL, ROBERT
31889
AUA
HYPERICUM DOLABRIFORME VENT.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: