Thelypteris

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:THELYPTERIDACEAE
Common Name:MAIDEN FERN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyTHELYPTERIDACEAE - Marsh Fern family
Genus Thelypteris

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Thelypteris kunthii Southern Shield Fern; Kunth's Maiden Fern; Widespread Maiden Fern
Thelypteris palustris var. pubescens Eastern Marsh Fern