Clematis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Common Name:LEATHER FLOWER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyRANUNCULACEAE - Buttercup/Crowfoot family
Genus Clematis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Clematis catesbyana Coastal Virgin's Bower; Satin Curls
Clematis crispa Swamp Leather Flower; Southern Leather Flower; Curly Leather Flower
Clematis flaccida Weak Stemed Leather Flower; Vase Vine
Clematis glaucophylla White Leaf Leather Flower
Clematis morefieldii Morefield's Leather Flower; Huntsville Vasevine
+ Expand All