Polypogon

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:RABBITSFOOTGRASS
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE - Grass family
Genus Polypogon

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Polypogon interruptus Interrupted beardgrass
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit Foot Grass; Annual Beard Grass