Linum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LINACEAE
Common Name:FLAX
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyLINACEAE - Flax family
Genus Linum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Linum floridanum var. chrysocarpum Yellow Fruit Yellow Flax
Linum floridanum var. floridanum Florida Yellow Flax
Linum grandiflorum Scarlet Flax; Flowering Flax
Linum macrocarpum Spring Hill Flax
Linum medium var. texanum Texas Yellow Flax
+ Expand All