Zephyranthes

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Common Name:Atamasco Lily; Rain Lily
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE - Amaryllis Family family
Genus Zephyranthes

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Zephyranthes atamasco Atamasco Lily; Rain Lily
Zephyranthes candida Autumn Zephyr Lily; Fairy Lily
Zephyranthes chlorosolen Evening Rain Lily; Brazos Rain Lily
Zephyranthes citrina Citron Zephyr Lily
Zephyranthes minuta Rose Pink Zephyr Lily; Pink Rain Lily
+ Expand All