Ornithogalum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYACINTHACEAE
Common Name:Star of Bethlehem
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyHYACINTHACEAE - Hyacinth Family family
Genus Ornithogalum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ornithogalum nutans Drooping Star of Bethlehem
Ornithogalum umbellatum Star of Bethlehem; Snowflake; Nap at Noon