Liriope

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASPARAGACEAE
Common Name:Liriope; Lily turf; Monkey Grass
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASPARAGACEAE - Asparagus Family family
Genus Liriope

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Liriope muscari Big Blue Lily Turf; Monkey Grass
Liriope spicata Creeping Lily Turf