Hemerocallis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HEMEROCALLIDACEAE
Common Name:Day Lily
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyHEMEROCALLIDACEAE - Day lily Famiy family
Genus Hemerocallis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hemerocallis fulva Orange Day Lily; Tawny Day Lily
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus Yellow Daylily; Lemon Daylily