Crinum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Common Name:Swamp Lily
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE - Amaryllis Family family
Genus Crinum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Crinum americanum American Swamp Lily; Seven Sisters Lily
Crinum bulbispermum Milk and Wine Lily; Orange River Lily