Scutellaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 17 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:SKULLCAP
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyLAMIACEAE - Mint family
Genus Scutellaria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Scutellaria alabamensis Alabama Skullcap
Scutellaria australis Southern Skullcap
Scutellaria drummondii SCUTELLARIA DRUMMONDII Bentham, Labiat. Gen. Spec. 441. 1834.
Scutellaria elliptica var. elliptica Hairy Skullcap
Scutellaria elliptica var. hirsuta  
+ Expand All