Isoetes

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 13 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ISOETACEAE
Common Name:QUILLWORT
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyISOETACEAE - Quillwort family
Genus Isoetes

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Isoetes appalachiana Appalachian Quillwort
Isoetes boomii Boom's Quillwort
Isoetes butleri Limestone Quillwort; Glade Quillwort; Butler's Quillwort
Isoetes engelmannii Engelmann's Quillwort
Isoetes flaccida Southern Quillwort; Florida Quillwort
+ Expand All