Geranium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:GERANIACEAE
Common Name:CRANESBILL
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyGERANIACEAE - Geranium family
Genus Geranium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Geranium carolinianum Carolina Geranium; Carolina Crane's Bill
Geranium dissectum Cutleaf Geranium; Cutleaf Crane's Bill
Geranium maculatum Wild Geranium; Spotted Crane's Bill
Geranium molle Dove's Foot Geranium; Dove Foot Crane's Bill
Geranium pusillum Small-flowered Crane's-bill