Dryopteris

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family:DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Common Name:WOOD FERN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyDRYOPTERIDACEAE - Wood Fern family
Genus Dryopteris

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Dryopteris celsa Log Fern
Dryopteris erythrosora Autumn Fern; Japanese Wood Fern
Dryopteris intermedia Evergreen Wood Fern; Fancy Fern
Dryopteris intermedia ×marginalis Hybrid Wood Fern
Dryopteris ludoviciana Florida Wood Fern; Southern Wood Fern; Louisiana Wood Fern
+ Expand All