Rhynchospora

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 60 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:BEAKSEDGE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCYPERACEAE - Sedge family
Genus Rhynchospora

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush; Northern White Beaksedge
Rhynchospora baldwinii Baldwin's Beakrush; Baldwin's Beaksedge
Rhynchospora brachychaeta West Indian Beakrush; West Indian Beaksedge
Rhynchospora caduca Angle Stem Beakrush; Angle Stem Beaksedge; Falling Beakrush
Rhynchospora capillacea Needle Beakrush; Needle Beaksedge; Wiry Beaksedge
+ Expand All