Eleocharis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 38 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:SPIKERUSH
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCYPERACEAE - Sedge family
Genus Eleocharis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eleocharis acicularis Needle Spikerush; Least Spikerush
Eleocharis albida White Spikerush
Eleocharis atropurpurea Purple Spikerush
Eleocharis baldwinii Baldwin's Spikerush; Road Grass
Eleocharis bifida Glades Spikerush; Cedar Glade Spikerush
+ Expand All