Callitriche

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Common Name:WATERSTARWORT
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE - Plantain family
Genus Callitriche

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumn Water Starwort
Callitriche heterophylla Greater Water Starwort
Callitriche nuttallii Nuttall's Water Starwort
Callitriche peploides Matted Water Starwort
Callitriche stagnalis Pond Water Starwort
+ Expand All