Chrysopsis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:GOLDENASTER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Chrysopsis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chrysopsis cruiseana Cruise's Goldenaster
Chrysopsis godfreyi Godfrey's Golden Aster
Chrysopsis hyssopifolia Hyssop Leaf Golden Aster
Chrysopsis mariana Maryland Golden Aster