Asimina

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ANNONACEAE
Common Name:PAWPAW
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyANNONACEAE - Custard-Apple family
Genus Asimina

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Asimina parviflora Small Fruit Pawpaw; Small Flower Pawpaw
Asimina spatulata Slim Leaf Pawpaw; Dog Apples
Asimina triloba Common Pawpaw; Indian Banana