Eupatorium anomalum

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Eupatorium anomalum Nash
Common Name:Florida Thoroughwort; Anomalous Thoroughwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:**
USDA Symbol:**
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, (State Rank), (Global Rank)
References:**
Specimen: View specimen details in the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium anomalum Nash - Florida Thoroughwort; Anomalous Thoroughwort

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens and Distribution

This species has been reported in the following counties by the herbaria listed. An overview of the individual specimens are provided in the table that follows. Click on the accession number to view details; click on column headers to sort; choose a county or herbaria to filter the specimen data.

Counties included on distribution map: Baldwin, Cherokee, Chilton, Geneva, Mobile, Monroe, Talladega

Counties represented by specimen data listed below:

Herbaria represented by specimen data listed below: AMAL, AUA, BRIT, JSU, TROY, UWAL

Range of years during which specimens were collected: -

Barcode / Accession No. County Coll. Date Collector &
Collection No.
Herbarium &
Herbarium Name Used
Image
BRIT67147 Mobile 24752 Kral, Robert
29523
BRIT
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
BRIT67149 Cherokee 30902 McDaniel, Sidney
27907
BRIT
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
AUA000003576 Chilton 21 AUG 1975 RUTLAND, DAVID W.
845
AUA
EUPATORIUM ANOMALUM NASH
AUA000003577 Talladega 29 AUG 1975 RUTLAND, DAVID W.
1033
AUA
EUPATORIUM ANOMALUM NASH
TROY000001896 Geneva 13 Oct 1978 Robert Kral
62965
TROY
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
AMAL00020884 Mobile 13 Sep 2014 Howard E. Horne
2735
AMAL
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
JSU139726 Mobile 03 Oct 1998 D. D. Spaulding
10437
JSU
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
AMAL00015228 Geneva 13 Oct 1978 R. Kral
62965
AMAL
Eupatorium ap. Anomalum Nash
BRIT67148 Geneva 28776 Kral, Robert
62965
BRIT
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
AMAL00015052 Baldwin 13 Aug 2008 T. Wayne Barger
Perd-281
AMAL
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
UWAL0006332 Monroe 23 Sep 1982 Kral, R.
69619
UWAL
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
AMAL00020735 Mobile 12 Sep 2014 Howard E. Horne
2732
AMAL
Eupatorium anomalum Nash
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: